PRIVACY NOTICE

 

THIS COMMUNICATION IS INTENDED ONLY FOR THE USE OF THE INDIVIDUAL OR ENTITY TO WHICH IT IS ADDRESSED AND MAY CONTAIN PATIENT OR OTHER INFORMATION THAT IS PRIVATE AND PROTECTED FROM DISCLOSURE BY APPLICABLE LAW INCLUDING 45 CFR PART 160 (HIPAA), 42 CFR PART 2 (ALCOHOL AND DRUG PROGRAM CONFIDENTIALITY, WHEN APPLICABLE , AND VA. CODE§ 44-22-100,  . IF THE READER OF THIS CONTENT SUBMITTED IS NOT THE INTENDED RECIPIENT OR RESPONSIBLE FOR DELIVERING THE MESSAGE TO THE INTENDED RECIPIENT, YOU ARE HEREBY NOTIFIED THAT ANY DISSEMINATION, DISTRIBUTION OR COPYING OF THIS COMMUNICATION, OR THE INFORMATION CONTAINED WITHIN IT, IS STRICTLY PROHIBITED AND MAY SUBJECT THE VIOLATOR TO CIVIL AND/OR CRIMINAL PENALTIES.   

                                     Non-disclosure of Personal Data

 

We will not sell, share, or otherwise distribute your Personal Data to third parties. We may disclose your Personal Data to other Neighborhood Community Services affiliates that agree to treat it in accordance with this Privacy Policy. Personal Data that we obtain is for the sole use of further processing in accordance with the purpose(s) for which the data were originally collected or may otherwise be lawfully processed, such as services delivery, evaluating the usefulness of this website, marketing, data management or technical support. Personal Data may be disclosed to a third party only if we are required to do so because of an applicable law, court order or governmental regulation, or if such disclosure is otherwise necessary in support of any criminal or other legal investigation or proceeding here or abroad.